Comité Ejecutivo – Histórico

Antiguos Secretario General

2002-2006 Manuel Alcántara – Universidad de Salamanca

2006-2013 Gláucio Soares – Instituto de Estudos Sociais e Políticos/Universidade Estadual do Rio de Janeiro

Integrantes Comité Ejecutivo

2010-2015 Aníbal Pérez Liñán – University of Pittsburgh

2010-2015 David Scott Palmer – Boston University

2010- 2015 Felipe Botero – Universidad de los Andes

2010-2015 Harry Brown – PNUD Panamá

2010-2015 Lucio Rennó – Universidade de Brasilia

2010- 2015 Miguel de Luca – Universidad de Buenos Aires

2010-2015 Nina Wiesehomeier – Universidad de Lisboa

2010-2015 Timothy Power – St. Cross College – University of Oxford

2008-2013 Arturo Fernández – Universidad Nacional General San Martín

2008-2013 Carlos E. Guzmán – Universidad del Norte

2008-2013 Daniel Buquet – Universidad de la República

2008-2013 Ernesto Hernández – Universidad Autónoma de Sinaloa

2008-2013 Flavia Freidenberg – Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México

2008-2013 Gláucio Soares – Instituto de Estudos Sociais e Políticos/Universidade do Estado de Rio de Janeiro

2008-2013 Mariana Llanos – German Institute of Global and Area Studies

2006-2012 Andrés Mejía – King´s College, London

2006-2012 Carlos Ranulfo – Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais

2006-2012 Carmen Pérez – Universidad del Zulia

2006-2012 Igor Vivero – Universidad Autónoma del Estado de México

2006-2012 Manuel Ángel López – Universidad de Chile

2006-2012 Ricardo Córdova – Fundaungo, El Salvador

2006-2012 Sinesio López – Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú

2006-2012 Simon Pachano – FLACSO Ecuador

2006-2012 Yarima Sosa – Fundación Global de Democracia y Desarrollo

2004-2010 Andrés Malamud – Universidad de Lisboa

2004-2010 Francisco Rojas – FLACSO

2004-2010 Maria Laura Tagina – Universidad Nacional de San Martín

2004-2010 Olivier Dabene – Sciences Po

2004-2010 Raquel Meneguello – Universidade de Campinas

2004-2010 Scott Mainwaring – University of Notre Dame

2004-2010 Victor Alarcón – Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana

2004-2010 David Altman – Universidad Católica de Chile

2002-2006 Angel Israel Rivera – Universidad de Puerto Rico

2002-2006 Carlos Alzugaray – Instituto Superior de Relaciones Internacionales, Cuba

2002-2006 Carlos Carranza – Universidad de Costa Rica

2002-2006 Catalina Romero – Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú

2002-2006 Daniel Zovatto – IDEA

2002-2006 David Roll – Universidad Nacional de Colombia

2002-2006 Detlef Nolte – German Institute of Global and Area Studies

2002-2006 Eli Diniz – Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro

2002-2006 Francisco Valdéz – FLACSO México

2002-2006 Gabriel Murillo – Universidad de los Andes

2002-2006 Jonathan Hartlyn – University of North Carolina

2002-2006 Jorge García Rial –

2002-2006 Jorge Lanzaro – Universidad de la República

2002-2006 Jorge Lazarte – Bolivia

2002-2006 José Enrique Molina- Universidad del Zuria

2002-2006 Juan Luis Hernández – Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México

2002-2006 Juany Guzmán León – Universidad de Costa Rica

2002-2006 Ludolfo Paramio – Universidad Autónoma de Madrid

2002-2006 Luis Benavente – Universidad de Lima

2002-2006 Manuel Alcántara – Universidad de Salamanca

2002-2006 Maria de los Ángeles Fernández – Fundación Chile 21

2002-2006 Mario Serrafero –  Universidad de Buenos Aires

2002-2006 Marta Lagos – Latinobarómetro

2002-2006 Scott Morgenstern – University of Pittsburg

2002-2006 Silvia Gómez Tagle – Colegio de México